We'd like to thank everyone for another amazing year in Minneapolis!
If you have any photo or video from the show, we invite you to share it to our Discord.
Make sure to follow our socials on the top of the site to keep up with our tour, and we'll see ya next year!
$25 Day / $50 3-Day Pass
Admission is free for children under 12
Tickets are sold at the show or:
General Info
Location
Minneapolis Tattoo Arts Convention
Hyatt Regency Minneapolis
1300 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55403
Show Times
Friday 2 PM - 11 PM
Saturday 11 AM - 11 PM
Sunday 11 AM - 8 PM
Load-In Information (Vendor Only)
Thursday: 12 PM - 6 PM Load-In
Friday: 9 AM - 2 PM Load-In
Hotel Info
Hyatt Regency Minneapolis 1300 Nicollet Mall Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403 United States BOOK ONLINE HERE!
For all other information please email TATTOOEDKINGPIN@GMAIL.COMÂ
Entertainment
Cenobyte Suspension
FRIDAY
2:00 PM Show Open
6:00 PM Reggie Bügmüncher
7:00 PM Ringling Brother's star James Maltman
8:00 PM America's Got Talent stars Captain and Maybelle
9:00 PM Verona Fink Burlesque Sideshow
9:15 PM Suspension
10:00 PM Tattoo of the Day
11:00 PM Show Close
SATURDAY
11:00 AM Show Open
1:30 PM Reggie Bügmüncher
2:30 PM Ringling Brother's star James Maltman
3:30 PM America's Got Talent stars Captain and Maybelle
5:00 PM Tattoo Contests
7:00 PM Reggie Bügmüncher
7:45 PM Ringling Brother's star James Maltman
8:30 PM America's Got Talent stars Captain and Maybelle Sideshow
9:15 PM Verona Fink Burlesque Sideshow
9:30 PM Suspension
10:00 PM Tattoo of the Day
11:00 PM Show Close
SUNDAY
11:00 AM Show Open
1:30 PM Reggie Bügmüncher
2:30 PM Ringling Brother's star James Maltman
3:30 PM America's Got Talent stars Captain and Maybelle
5:00 PM Tattoo Contests
7:00 PM Tattoo of the Day and Best of Show
8:00 PM Show Close
Featured Entertainment
Robert Mukes from House of 1000 Corpses & Westworld
Olde City Sideshow Reggie Bügmüncher
Verona Fink
Ringling Brother's star James Maltman
America's Got Talent stars Captain and Maybelle
Special Guests
Black Ink
Cleen Rock One from Ink Master Season 11, 9 & Runner Up of 5 & 7
Emily Elegado from Ink Master season 5
Holli Marie from Ink Master season 12 and 14
Big Jaz from Ink Master season 12
Al Fliction from Ink Master Season 1
Ty'Esha Reels from Ink Master Season 5
Anwon Boneface Johnson from Ink Master Season 8, Season 9 and Ink Master Grudge Match.