$22 Day / $45 3-Day Pass

Tickets are only sold at the show

Children under 12 are free

No Weapons or Firearms Allowed

General Info

Location

Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
Pennsylvania Convention Center
1201 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Show Times

Friday 2 PM – 12 AM
Saturday 11 AM – 12 AM
Sunday 11 AM – 8 PM

Hotel Info

Hilton Garden Inn Philadelphia Center City
1100 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 923-0100 or Click Here
Mention TAT to get group rate

Best Western PLUS Philadelphia Convention Center
1225 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 398-3080
Mention TKC15A or Kingpin to get group rate

Four Points by Sheraton City Center Hotel
1201 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 496-2700
Mention TKC15A or Kingpin to get group rate

Homes2 Suites by Hilton Philadelphia
1200 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 627-1850 or Click Here
Mention TAC to get group rate

Holiday Inn Express Midtown
1305 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 735-9300 or Click Here
Mention T18 or Tattooed Kingpin to get group rate

Residence Inn Philadelphia Center City
One East Penn Square, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: 1 (800) 331-3131 or Click Here
Mention Tattooed Kingpin Philadelphia Room Block to get group rate

For all other information please call 215-423-4780

Special Guests

Steven Tefft Winner of Ink Master Season 2

Tattoo Arts Convention Steven Tefft Season 2 Winner of Ink Master

Matt O’Baugh Runner Up on Season 9 and Finalist on Season 6 of Ink Master

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Katie McGowan from Ink Master Season 6 and Runner Up on Season 9

Christian Buckingham Finalist on Ink Master Season 9 & 7

Doom Kitten from Ink Master Season 9

Doom Kitten from Ink Master Season 9

Cleen Rock One from Ink Master Season 9 & Runner Up of 5 & 7

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Aaron Is from Ink Master Season 5 & 9

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Marvin Silva from Ink Master Season 9

Marvin Silva from Ink Master Season 9

Ulysses Blair from Ink Master Season 9

Thom Bulman from Ink Master Season 9

Anwon Boneface Johnson from Ink Master Season 8 & 9

Made Rich from Ink Master Season 3 & 9

Bang from Ink Master Season 9

Carlos Rojas from Ink Master Season 9

James Vaughn from Ink Master Season 7 & Finalist on Season 1

St. Marq from Ink Master Season 6 & 7

Angel Bauta from Ink Master Season 5

Robbie Rippoll from Ink Master Season 5

Kyle Dunbar from Ink Master Season 3 & 4

Tattoo Convention

Alli Baker from Best Ink

alli_baker

B-TAT from Ink Master Season 1

Shanghai Kate

Robert LaSardo from Nip/Tuck, & CSI: Miami

Robert LaSardo from Nip/Tuck, & CSI: Miami