$22 Day / $45 3-Day Pass

Tickets are only sold at the show

Children under 12 are free

No MC or Gang Colors

No Weapons or Firearms Allowed

General Info

Location

Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
Pennsylvania Convention Center
1201 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Show Times

Friday 2 PM – 12 AM
Saturday 11 AM – 12 AM
Sunday 11 AM – 8 PM

Hotel Info

Home2 Suites by Hilton Philadelphia
1200 Arch St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Call (215)-627-1850 or Click Here
Mention TAT or Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention

Residence Inn Philadelphia Center City
One East Penn Sq. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Call 1-(800)-331-3131 or Click Here
Mention Tattoo Arts Convention Room Block

Hampton Inn Center City
1301 Race St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Call (215)-665-9100 or Click Here
Mention Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention

Holiday Inn Express Midtown
1305 Walnut St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Call 1 (888)-HOLIDAY or Click Here
Mention TA7 or Tattooed Kingpin 2017

Hilton Garden Inn Philadelphia Center City
1100 Arch St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Call (215)-923-0100 or Click Here
Mention TAT

After Parties

TBA

For all other information please call 215-423-4780

Special Guests

Ryan Ashley Malarkey Winner of Ink Master Season 8

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Anthony Michaels Winner of Ink Master Season 7

Steven Tefft Winner of Ink Master Season 2

Tattoo Arts Convention Steven Tefft Season 2 Winner of Ink Master

Gian Karle Cruz Runner Up of Ink Master Season 8

Kelly Doty Finalist of Ink Master Season 8

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Nikki Simpson from Ink Master Season 8

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Kevin La Roy from Ink Master Season 8

Kevin La Roy from Ink Master Season 8

Anwon Boneface Johnson from Ink Master Season 8

Anwon Boneface Johnson from Ink Master Season 8

Sketchy Lawyer from Ink Master Season 8

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Mike McAskill from Ink Master Season 8

Gia Rose from Ink Master Season 8

Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention

Tuff Tito from Ink Master Season 8

Sirvone Smith from Ink Master Season 8

Cleen Rock One Runner Up of Ink Master Season 5 & 7

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

James Vaughn from Ink Master Season 7 & Finalist on Season 1

James Vaughn from Ink Master Season 7 & Finalist on Season 1

Big Gus from Tattoo Nightmares

Ashley Velazquez from Ink Master Season 7

Duffy Fortner from Ink Master Season 6

Tyler Nolan from Ink Master Season 6

Tyler Nolan from Ink Master Season 6

Katie McGowan from Ink Master Season 6

Dave Clarke from Ink Master Season 6

Marisa LaRen from Ink Master Season 6

Alli Baker from Best Ink Season 2

alli_baker

Mark Longenecker from Ink Master Season 5

mark_longenecker

Cris Element from Ink Master Season 5

Cris Element from Ink Master Season 5

Aaron Is from Ink Master Season 5

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Angel Bauta from Ink Master Season 5

Ty’Esha Reels from Ink Master Season 5

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Robbie Rippoll from Ink Master Season 5

Caroline Evans from Ink Master Season 5

Amy Nicoletto from LA Ink

Kyle Dunbar from Ink Master Season 3 & 4

Tattoo Convention

Justin Coppolino from Tattoos After Dark

Justin Coppolino from Tattoos After Dark

Gentle Jay Blondel from Ink Master Season 4

Gentle Jay Blondel from Ink Master Season 4

Joseph Matisa from Best Ink Season 3

Mystical Mike from Ink Master Season 3

Al Fliction from Ink Master Season 1

Jeremy Miller from Ink Master Season 1

B-TAT from Ink Master Season 1

Myke Chambers

Lyle Tuttle

Shanghai Kate

Tony Polito

tony-polito

Richie Montgomery

richie-montgomery

Sailor Fred

Takashi Matsuba: Tebori (Japanese Hand Poke Tattooing)

Tattoo Arts Convention Tebori Japanese Hand Poke Tattooing Takashi Matsuba

Sleazy P. Martini from GWAR

Obscura Antiques & Oddities

Robert Mukes from Rob Zombie’s House of a 1000 Corpses

rufus-jr